Film & Television  

 

JOY RIDE 3

Alisa Rosado/ Lead / FOX

 

BIG EYES

Hippie Chick / Tim Burton

 

HASTINGS STREET

Melody / Lead / Indi Feature

 

TRANSPORTER

Rebecca Pissaro / Guest Star / HBO

 

THIS MEANS WAR

Kelly / Principal / Dir.  McG  

 

CSI MIAMI - BLOOD SUGAR

Nina Castillo / Guest Star / CBS  

 

CRAIGSLIST KILLER (MOW)

Julissa Brisman / Principal / Lifetime  

 

CRA$H AND BURN 

Lucia Silva / Series Regular / Showcase 

 

EUREKA
 Julia Golden / Reccuring / NBC for SyFy

STARGATE ATLANTIS
 Captain Alicia Vega / Reccuring Co-Star / SyFy

INTELLIGENCE
  Lorna / Reccuring Co-Star / CBC & Showcase

BATTLESTAR GALACTICA
  Tracey Anne / Reccuring Co-Star / NBC for SyFy

BIONIC WOMAN
  Shawna Tyler / Reccuring / NBC Universal

CLEAVER-VILLE (MOW)
  Laura / SUPPORTING LEAD
  Lifetime / Jorge Montesi

TRAVELER: 'The Reunion'
  Liz / CO-STAR
  ABC/ Tim Matheson

BLACK CHRISTMAS (Feature)
  Claire Colvin / Principal
  Dir: Glen Morgan

SUPERNATURAL : 'Children Shouldn't Play with Dead Things'
  Lindsay Franco / CO-STAR
  Warner Brothers Television / Kim Manners

STARGATE: ATLANTIS : 'Tao of Rodney '
  Dr. Espisito / Principal
  MGM/Sony/SciFi / Martin Wood

ORPHEUS (pilot)
  College Girl / principal
  CBS/Paramount / Bruce Beresford

A GIRL LIKE ME: THE GWEN ARAUJO STORY (MOW)
  Chita / LEAD
  Lifetime Network / Agneizka Holland

SMALLVILLE: 'Tomb'
  Spirit / Principal
  Warner Brothers Television / Whitney Ransick

MASTERS OF HORROR : 'Haekle's Tale'
  Elise Wolfram / LEAD
  Industry Entertainment / JOHN McNAUGHTON

THE BOX (Pilot)
  Rebecca / Principal
  Dir: Philip Sphink

SWIVLE (Short)
  Dream Girl/ Principal
  Dir: Cory Ogilvie

ANNABELLA (Short)
  Annabella / Lead
  Dir: Tara Hungerford

SMALLVILLE: 'Spirit'
  Actor
  Warner Brothers Television / Whitney Ransick

OUT OF THE BLUE (48 hour film fest)
  Mystery Girl / Lead
  Dir: Rob Wenzick

LOW (short)
  Pandora / Lead
  Dir: Mackenzie Grey

MARBLES (short)
  Lead
  Dir: Steven Bower

DEAD INSIDE (24 horror film fest)
  Lead
  Dir: Karry Andrews

BETWEEN THE ROWS (Short)
  Lead
  Dir: Katerine Singe-Daine

THE GIRL (Short)
  Lead
  Dir: Katerine Singe-Daine

Theater

Six Easy Pieces
  Juliet / Tina
  New Revue Stage / Granville Island

Tony n' Tina's Wedding - Improv
  Nickie Black
  Hoarse Raven Theatre

Performer Skills

  • Athletic Skills: Gymnastics, Yoga, Rollerblading, Baseball, Cycling, Surfing, Skate Boarding, Swimming, Tennis, Volleyball, Basketball, Snow & Water Skiing
  • Martial Arts: Capoeria, Tai Chi, Kick Boxing, Fire Spinning (staff & chains)
  • Dance: Club/Freestyle, Jazz,  Hip Hop, Chair, Swing, Salsa
  • Musical Instruments: Guitar
  • Performance Skills: Singing, Juggling, Dancing
  • Other: Dual Citizen, Able to drive standard and automatic vehicle

Education

  • University of British Columbia, Vancouver, Arts, Science and Fine Arts

Training

  • Lyric School, Vancouver, Scene Study, *Michelle Lonsdale-Smith * Nancy Sivak * Frank Cassini
  • Lyric School, Vancouver, On Camera & Voice, * David Rottenburg (Toronto), * Iris Bannerman (Toronto)
  • Private Coaching, Vancouver, On Set & Auditioning, * Matthew Harrison, * Mackenzie Grey
  • Langara College - Studio 58 Intensive, Vancouver, Voice / Movement / Acting , *Debra Thorne * Sheila Langston * Cathrine Lee
  • Multiversity , India, Breath / Relaxation

Employment Details

  • Work History: Television, Film, Commercial, Theater
  • Authorized to work in United States: Yes
  • Primary Citizenship: Canada
  • Valid Passport: Yes
Bamboo Creative
Web Development by
Bamboo Creative